Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect, record and use your personal information as outlined below.

 

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

You can visit the website, Vosme International and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to our website, you can remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on our website and log in with your user name and password.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Vosme International does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

When you register a Vosme International account, the personal information we collect may include your:

Name
Email Address

 

When you make a purchase on the Vosme International website, the additional personal information we collect may include:

Telephone Number
Address
Credit card details (optional) and payment methodology

 

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Vosme International
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information
  • To allow us to administer your registered account with us.
  • To verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customize them for users; identify visitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes

 

Accessing Actual Orders

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons, cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the website. Here, you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are to be dispatched as well as administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for any misuse of passwords unless this misuse is through our own fault.

 

Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Vosme International website.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

Vosme International ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Allowing access to personal information only via passwords;
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access; and
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our corporate group and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorised. In exceptional circumstances, Vosme International may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Vosme International is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010,in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Vosme International please contact customer support and we will resolve the issue.

 

Collection of Computer Data not necessarily Personal Information

When you visit Vosme International, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address
Browser type
Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website
The pages within Vosme International that you visit
The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Vosme International reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

 

Complaints about Breaches of Privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at sean@vosme-international.com.